Skip to content ↓

Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form Youth Sport Trust Lead School

Blessed George Napier
Catholic School and Sixth Form
Youth Sport Trust Lead School

Part of the Pope Francis Catholic Multi Academy Company

Cross Country

http://static.wixstatic.com/media/347d22_3c0e8bea8ce8410cbde9d8b400b14ffb.jpg

County School Games Final

Y7 Boys - Champions

U14 Boys Champions

U16 Boys 3rd

U18 Boys 2nd

U14 Girls 2nd

U16 Girls 3rd

U18 Girls - Champions

07/02/2017 - County Championships!

U15 Boys - COUNTY CHAMPIONS

Ryan Mckensie 5th

Max Robinson 6th

Charlie Marr 8th

Olly Gore 12th

Will Thorp 13th

Ryan, Max and Charlie will represent Oxfordshire in the National Championships with Olly as reserve.

30/11/2016 - District Championship!

Banbury District Cross-Country Championships 2016

7 Team Medals

6 Individual Medals

1 Bronze

7 Silvers

4 Golds

Y7 Boys – Champions

U14 Boys – Champions

U16 Boys – Runners Up

U18 Boys – Runners Up

Y7 Girls – 4th

U14 Girls – Runners Up

U16 Girls – Runners Up

U18 Girls – Champions

U18 - Bethany Liversridge - Bronze

Y7 – Jacob Buckner Rowley – Runner Up

U15- Ryan McKensie – Runner Up

U18 – Natalia Szymczak – Runner Up

U14 - Max Robinson – Champion

U18 – Luisa Jones - Champion

03/10 - ESAA Cup 1st Round

JG - 7th, JB 5th, IG, 7th, IB 1st (Qualify for regionals)

 

2015/16 Season

March 2016 - County Championships (SSG L3)

Y8/9 Girls - 3rd

Y8/9 Boys - 5th

Y10/11 Girls - 3rd

Y10/11 Boys - Runners Up

Y12/13 Girls - Champions

Y12/13 Boys - Champions

19th November 2015 - District Championships (SSG L2)

Y7 Girls - 3rd

Y7 Boys - Runners Up

Y8/9 Girls - Champions

Y8/9 Boys - Runners Up

Y10/11 Girls - Runners Up

Y10/11 Boys - 3rd

Y12/13 Girls - Champions

Y12/13 Boys - Runners Up

November 2015 - ESAA Cross-Country Cup - Regional Final - Junior Boys 6th

October 2015 - ESAA Cross-Country Cup - Oxfordshire Round

Junior Boys - 1st

Junior Girls - 6th

Intermediate Boys - 2nd

Intermediate Girls - 6th